http://www.chennainetwork.com

   

Election
Tamil Nadu Election
Ranipet

State : Tamil Nadu
District : Vellore
Parliament Constituency : Arakkonam

Extent : Walajah Taluk (Part) : Padiyampakkam, Sengadu, Vanapadi, Maniyambattu, Karai, Manthangal, Pinji, Anandhalai, Musiri, Valluvambakkam, Sumaithangi, Bagaveli, Thenkadappanthangal, Ammananthangal, Vannivedu, Navlock, Thengal, Kilminnal, Arapakkam, Melakuppam, Thimmanacherikuppam, Nandiyalam, Veppur, Gudimallur, Chennesamudram, Kadapperi, Poondi, Thirumalaicheri, Thalanur, Kathiavadi, Ayilam, Arunkundram, Kilkuppam, Koorambadi, Sathambakkam, Thiruparkadal and Kalmelkuppam villages.
Ammoor (TP), Chettithangal (CT), Ranipet (M), Walajapet (M), Narasingapuram (CT) and Melvisharam (TP).

Electorate Detail (29-04-2016)
Male
Female
Third Gender
Total
1,20,650
1,26,719
-
2,47,369

2016 Assembly Election - Full Details
Candidate
Party
Votes
Elumalai.C
AIADMK
Gandhi.R
DMK
Nagaraj.V
BJP
Nithiyanandham.S
DMDK
Yuvaraj.A
BSP
Navaskhan.A
Naam Tamilar Katchi
Manavalan Yadav.K
Lok Jan Shakti
Murali.M.K
PMK
Gandhi.R
IND
Sakthivelnathan.K
IND
Subramani.V
IND
Thangavelu.R
IND
Velu.D
IND
Total Votes
Invalid Votes
Total Votes Polled

2011
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 41
Winner : Mohammed John (AIADMK) - 83,834
Runner : Gandhi.R (DMK) - 69,633

2006
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 34
Winner : Gandhi.R (DMK) - 92,584
Runner : Thamizharasan.R (AIADMK) - 60,489

2001
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 34
Winner : Chandrasekaran.M.S (AIADMK) - 83,250
Runner : Gandhi.R (DMK) - 58,287

1996
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 34
Winner : Gandhi.R (DMK) - 71,346
Runner : Masilamani.M (AIADMK) - 37,219

1991
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 34
Winner : Venugopal.N.G (AIADMK) - 65,204
Runner : Abdul Latheef.M (DMK) - 32,332

1989
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 34
Winner : Hussain.J (IND) - 27,724
Runner : Kuppusami.M (DMK) - 23,784

1984
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 34
Winner : Kadirvelu.M (INC) - 56,068
Runner : Abdul Jabbar.V.M (DMK) - 33,337

1980
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 34
Winner : Duraimurugan (DMK) - 44,318
Runner : Renu.N (AIADMK) - 37,064

1977
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 34
Winner : Duraimurugan (DMK) - 31,940
Runner : Wahab.K.A (IND) - 16,643

1971
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 30
Winner : Wahab.K.A (IND) - 36,357
Runner : Ranganatha Naicker.A.G (NCO) - 31,022

1967
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 30
Winner : Sahib.A.G (IND) - 30,011
Runner : Sheriff.S.K (INC) - 28,953

1962
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 31
Winner : Abdul Khaleel (DMK) - 24,082
Runner : Chandrasekara Naicker.A.E (INC) - 23,218

1957
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 24
Winner : Chandrasekara Naicker (INC) - 12,386
Runner : Subhan.R.A (IND) - 10,759

1951
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 146
Winner : Kadir Sheriff (INC) - 17,934
Runner : Munuswami Gounder (IND) - 10,983




© 2001 Chennainetwork.com | About Us | Contact Us | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Your Suggestions