http://www.chennainetwork.com

   

Election
Tamil Nadu Election
Aravakurichi

State : Tamil Nadu
District : Karur
Parliament Constituency : Karur

Extent : Aravakurichi Taluk
Karur Taluk (Part) : Vettamangalam (West), Vettamangalam (East), Kombupalayam, Thirukkaduthurai and Nanjaipugalur villages.
TNPL Pugalur (TP), Punjaipugalur (TP) and Punjai Thottakurichi (TP).

Electorate Detail (29-04-2016)
Male
Female
Third Gender
Total
97,006
1,03,074
-
2,00,080

2016 Assembly Election - Full Details
Candidate
Party
Votes
Senthilbalaji.V
AIADMK
Palanisamy.K.C
DMK
Pukkarandi.V
BSP
Aravinth.G
Naam Tamilar Katchi
Kalaiyarasan.G
MDMK
Subramani.V
Gokula Makkal Katchi
Natarajan.R
KMDK
Baskaran.M
PMK
Prabhu.C.S
IJK
Mariappan.M
Tamilaga Makkal Munnetra Kazhagam
Mohamed Mirza.R
Social Democratic Party of India
Rajesh Kumar.P
People's Party of India
Kannan.R
IND
Karthikeyan.M
IND
Krishnamoorthy.S
IND
Sasikumar.M
IND
Sampath.S
IND
Sundareswaran.M
IND
Senthilkumar.N
IND
Syed Abuthahir.T.M
IND
Thamilalagan.A
IND
Dasaprakash.K
IND
Thirukkumar.V
IND
Noyyal Ramasamy.M
IND
Palanisamy.K
IND
Palanisamy.P
IND
Balasubramani.K
IND
Baskar.P
IND
Pitchaimuthu.T
IND
Prabakaran.T
IND
Magudeeswaran.K
IND
Manivasagam.R
IND
Muthukumar.G
IND
Ravi.S.P
IND
Vigneshwaran.M
IND
Veeramani.T
IND
Total Votes
Invalid Votes
Total Votes Polled

2011
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 134
Winner : Palanisamy.K.C (DMK) - 72,831
Runner : Senthilnathan.V (AIADMK) - 68,290

2006
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 151
Winner : Khaleelur Rahman.M.A (DMK) - 45,960
Runner : Monjanur Ramasamy.P (MDMK) - 43,135

2001
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 151
Winner : Liyaudeen Sait.E.A (AIADMK) - 51,535
Runner : Lakshmi Duraisamy (DMK) - 33,209

1996
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 151
Winner : Mohammed Ismail.S.S (DMK) - 41,153
Runner : Duraisamy.V.K (AIADMK) - 32,059

1991
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 151
Winner : Mariyamul Asia (DMK) - 57,957
Runner : Monjanur Ramasamy.P (DMK) - 37,005

1989
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 151
Winner : Monjanur Ramasamy.P (DMK) - 48,463
Runner : Jagadeesan.S (AIADMK(JL)) - 30,309

1984
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 151
Winner : Jagadeesan.S (AIADMK) - 57,887
Runner : Ramasamy.P (DMK) - 44,273

1980
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 151
Winner : Seenimalai Alias, Kandasamy.P.S (AIADMK) - 45,145
Runner : Shanmugam.K (INC(I)) - 40,233

1977
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 151
Winner : Sadasivam.S (INC) - 32,581
Runner : Ramasamy.P (DMK) - 21,547

1971
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 147
Winner : Abdul Jabbar (MUL) - 34,164
Runner : Kandasamy Gounder.S (SWA) - 18,859

1967
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 147
Winner : Gounder.S.K (SWA) - 46,614
Runner : Gounder.V.P (INC) - 22,482

1962
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 130
Winner : Sadasivam.S (INC) - 28,372
Runner : Muthusami Gounder.C (SWA) - 21,082

1957
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 95
Winner : Sadasivam.S (INC) - 24,726
Runner : Rathinam.N (IND) - 15,920

1951
Constituency Categorey / No: GEN / 219
Winner : Rathina Gounder.N (IND) - 30,692
Runner : Nallaswamy.T.M (INC) - 18,140




© 2001 Chennainetwork.com | About Us | Contact Us | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Your Suggestions